Live Pairings

SwissSys Report: Region VI Championships 2020

Pairings for Round 4. Region VI Championships 2020: High School Championship

BdResWhiteResBlack
66 RONAN P SPELMAN (1470 3.0) MATTHEW ANDERSON (1568 3.0)
67 RUIQI SOPHIE DENG (1158 3.0) TIMOTHY FOWLER (unr. 2.0)
68 CHANCE TUCKER (unr. 2.0) MICHAEL NING (1048 2.0)
69 HOLTON SOUQUETTE (782 1.0) THOMAS FOWLER (unr. 2.0)
70 DYLAN SANDAU (unr. 0.0) TEDDY TRAKAS (unr. 1.0)
71 MADISON CROWDER (unr. 0.0) PATRICK DOBBS (286 0.0)

SwissSys Report: Region VI Championships 2020

Pairings for Round 4. Region VI Championships 2020: Middle School Championship

BdResWhiteResBlack
61 ALEXANDER MATOS (1131 3.0) TIERNAN O'RORKE (1271 3.0)
62 DONOVAN SMITH (1144 2.0) TARUN BANDARU (1249 2.0)
63 AHANAA SATYANARAYANAN (1014 2.0) AURIA TROWBRIDGE (1034 2.0)
64 OSCAR ANDRE SEDA (1294 1.0) GABRIEL HERNANDEZ (1097 1.0)
65 AKHIL YALAMURI (1218 1.0) ALLEN STIDHAM (1057 1.0)
 1TARUN DHANANJEYAN (1253 0.0) BYE

SwissSys Report: Region VI Championships 2020

Pairings for Round 4. Region VI Championships 2020: Middle School U1000

BdResWhiteResBlack
57 ADITYA PRAKASH (896 2.0) BRYCEN ROB WALKER (897 3.0)
58 NICHOLAS FIGUEROA (998 2.0) RILEY NAILLING (944 2.0)
59 MOHAMMED RIHAH BABU (837 1.0) BRADY SCOTT HEBER (727 1.0)
60 KONSTANTIN NOSOV (793 1.0) BENJAMIN SAYERS (688 0.0)

SwissSys Report: Region VI Championships 2020

Pairings for Round 4. Region VI Championships 2020: Middle School U600

BdResWhiteResBlack
46 PANCHO GARCIA (unr. 2.0) ARIV SADH (525 3.0)
47 AJAY KARTHIKEYAN (497 3.0) MATEO CONTREREAS (unr. 2.0)
48 SALVADOR VASQUEZ (unr. 2.0) KAITLYNN DOBBS (343 3.0)
49 CADEN JOS TOWLSON (492 3.0) PEDRO PATENA (unr. 1.0)
50 JACOB MARTINEZ (unr. 1.0) GAVIN BABCOCK (unr. 3.0)
51 JESSE VEGA (unr. 1.0) EFREN IBARRA (unr. 1.0)
52 MATTHEW HERNANDEZ (unr. 1.0) MADELINE MATA (unr. 0.0)
53 ASHLEY VASQUEZ (unr. 0.0) JESUS MUNOZ (unr. 1.0)

SwissSys Report: Region VI Championships 2020

Pairings for Round 4. Region VI Championships 2020: Elementary School Championship

BdResWhiteResBlack
38 JUDE SAMUEL HUNT (1220 3.0) TEJESH MA SATHYAN (1158 3.0)
39 AXEL JAK PETERSON (815 2.0) SANMITA HOSUR (1378 2.0)
40 JAMES CAMMACK IV (1291 2.0) YAKSHWAG RED RAJU (1003 2.0)
41 AARUSHI SATYANARAYANAN (942 1.5) JAMIE LAW (1043 2.0)
42 NATHAN ADELSTEIN (673 1.5) ADVAY VE TIRUMALA (1244 1.0)
43 AVNI SENAPATI (903 1.0) ALEX HAN (856 1.0)
44 SAAKETH BOYAPALLE (886 1.0) MIGUEL ROGENMOSER LUGO (unr. 1.0)
45 SPENCER COX (1110 0.0) ANSH CHANDAK (862 1.0)

SwissSys Report: Region VI Championships 2020

Pairings for Round 4. Region VI Championships 2020: Elementary School U800

BdResWhiteResBlack
33 JOSEPH LIJOY (797 2.0) LEONIDAS PINO (740 3.0)
34 CARLOS ALMARAZ (628 2.0) ANDREW LIU (724 2.0)
35 SARA HERRERA (656 2.0) PAULO MALO (639 2.0)
36 JAMES PINA-MEDUGNO (766 1.0) ISABELLA GONZALES (463 2.0)
37 EDUARDO CANTU (411 0.0) MAGGIE MCCANN (648 1.0)
38 ABHIRAM BORRA (579 1.0) DYLAN RAMIREZ (621 0.0)

SwissSys Report: Region VI Championships 2020

Pairings for Round 4. Region VI Championships 2020: Elementary School U400

BdResWhiteResBlack
21 OLIVER FLORES (340 3.0) SUHAS KUNDURTHI (unr. 3.0)
22 JEDIAH ROCHA (114 2.5) PIERRE IRBY (312 2.5)
23 JACOB BALTAZAR (380 2.0) MICHAEL GONZALEZ (unr. 2.0)
24 DANTE BAKER (unr. 2.0) JEFFRY RAF SAILER (344 2.0)
25 ANTONIA QUIROZ (unr. 2.0) BRYCE CARDENAS (168 2.0)
26 NAYA NAGAPRASAD (109 2.0) MARQUIZ JACKSON (unr. 1.5)
27 MASON THOMPSON (367 1.5) BRENDAN BROWN (unr. 1.5)
28 NANDAN PRAKASH (164 1.0) ORIJAH CARR (unr. 1.5)
29 PHOENIX HARDAWAY (unr. 1.0) LIZBETH MENDEZ (103 1.0)
30 CHRISTIAN SOLIA (unr. 1.0) IZABELLA SANCHEZ (102 1.0)
31 DAMIAN RODRIGUEZ (unr. 1.0) SAMUEL TELLEZ (unr. 1.0)
32 NATHAN DAN PALMER (276 1.0) JOSIAH AGUILAR (unr. 0.0)
 1DOMINIC DELEON (unr. 0.0) BYE

SwissSys Report: Region VI Championships 2020

Pairings for Round 4. Region VI Championships 2020: Primary School Championship

BdResWhiteResBlack
 0SRIKAR KANDIKAYALA (1254 3.0) BYE
 0VIDARSHANAA ANAND (1053 2.0) BYE
 0AVNI SENAPATI (903 1.0) BYE
 0AISHA CHANDAK (822 0.0) BYE

SwissSys Report: Region VI Championships 2020

Pairings for Round 4. Region VI Championships 2020: Primary School U800

BdResWhiteResBlack
13 ELIJAH THOMPSON (656 3.0) JULIAN JOSEPH (745 3.0)
14 MARVIN ZHEHU QIAN (696 2.0) LITHIK SIRIPANGA (650 2.0)
15 ABHIJAY GANGARAPU (670 2.0) MARC-ANTHONY DO (630 2.0)
16 ALEJANDRO VASQUEZ (767 1.5) AARON GUO (727 1.0)
17 AVA GONZALES (540 1.0) AARUSH BADIREDDY (529 1.5)
18 ANYA S VARADA (430 1.0) DARREN REW III (430 1.0)
 1JAY A MARTINEZ (655 0.0) BYE

SwissSys Report: Region VI Championships 2020

Pairings for Round 4. Region VI Championships 2020: Primary School U400

BdResWhiteResBlack
1 PRIYANSH GARG (unr. 3.0) ARADHYA SAI DEVULAPALLY (341 3.0)
2 CHASE VICKERMAN (unr. 2.5) ANVAY CHOUDHARY (unr. 2.5)
3 VICTOR ESCALANTE (unr. 1.0) ARJUN YALAMURI (373 2.5)
4 ETHANIEL MONSIBAIS (unr. 2.0) KORBYN LATIMER (unr. 2.0)
5 LINCOLN NICHOLES (unr. 2.0) DAVID MENDEZ (unr. 2.0)
6 EDAN SANCHEZ (115 1.5) KARA GONZALEZ (107 2.0)
7 JADA TELLEZ (unr. 0.0) RICHARD THO CHICK (334 2.0)
8 CHANCE CUSTER (unr. 1.5) AKSHARA TALASILA (unr. 1.0)
9 MARIA HERNANDEZ (unr. 1.0) LIAM MARSH (unr. 0.5)
10 SURIYA DOYAL (unr. 0.0) DANIEL MENDEZ (unr. 1.0)
11 DELEON ISAAC (unr. 0.0) EMILY GANN (unr. 0.0)

SwissSys Report: Region VI Championships 2020

Pairings for Round 4. Region VI Championships 2020: Adult or not Region VI

BdResWhiteResBlack
 0MITCHELL VERGARA (2000 0.0) BYE
 0DAVID PACHECO III (1616 0.0) BYE
 0CHARLES R DAVIS (1610 0.0) BYE
 0RYAN BALDWIN (1148 0.0) BYE
 0CHARLES VAN HOUTEN (unr. 0.0) BYE
 0DAVID NIGHTINGALE (unr. 0.0) BYE

Pairings for Round 3. open: Open

BdTeamResWhiteTeamResBlack
1  JAMES V ROHRBAUGH (2200 2.0)  JOEL ADRI SALINAS (1350 1.5)
2  David BRAUNSTEIN (1500 1.0)  WALLACE B SHORT (908 0.5)
3  THOMAS MARTI BAER (617 0.5)  CHARLES ANT NEIRA (1546 0.5)
   JESSE LOZANO (2273 1.5)  BYE
   STEVEN DAHLSTROM (1044 0.0)  BYE

Upcoming Events

Wed 26

High School Chess League February 2020

February 26 @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
|
Free
Sat 29

Saturday Swiss February 2020

February 29 @ 1:00 pm - 8:30 pm
|
$30
Mar 01

Sunday Tournament March 2020

March 1 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
|
$20
Mar 07

Scholastic Saturday Tournament March 2020

March 7 @ 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
|
$20
Mar 28

Saturday Swiss March 2020

March 28 @ 1:00 pm - 8:30 pm
|
$30

Copyright © 2017 Complete Chess , LLC. All rights reserved.